Macadamia Nut Oil (Refined)

Is the best plant source of palmitoleic acid (an Omega 7 fatty acid).  Well known as a skin softener, it is often used an ingredient in cosmetic products.  Palmitoleic acid is similar to the oil our skin produces, the production of which declines as we age.  Can be used for cooking as well.  

One Quart Macadamia Nut Oil                 

One Gallon Macadamia Nut Oil                  

Five Gallon Macadamia Nut Oil